President

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2006 RESULTS

BEST IN SHOW

SMITH’S, PENNSMITH MASTER BILLY BOY

 

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

NEEDHAM & BARLOW’S, CH STORMPIKE DARK LORD

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BULLOCK’S, DUCHESS BLACK BEAUTY 

 

BITCH CC

TAYLOR’S, NIATONA TO SIR WITH LOVE

 

RESERVE BITCH CC

JOHNSON’S, TILLCARR RING OF FIRE

 

BEST PUPPY DOG

JONES & TOOZE’S, CROSSGUNS THE BULL AT MAXSTA JW

 

Judge: Mr J DEVINE

DOGS

Judge: Mr J FARLEY

 BITCHES

MINOR PUPPY

1st.   QUINN`S, CRASHKON BACK TO REALITY  

2nd.  THOMAS`S, VALGLO MERIDIAN AT SAMTAN 3rd.   BOOTE`S, MISTER COOL DUDE

RES. FORD & MORGAN`S, VALGLO JEFFS CHOICE

VHC. RUST`S, SHOKANOR GOING SOLO

MINOR PUPPY

1st.   BULLOCK`S, DUCHESS BLACK BEAUTY. BPIS

2nd.  THOMAS`S, SUNNYSTONE STEEL MAGNOLIA

3rd.   WILLIS`S, CROSS-SWORDS SWEET AS CANDY

RES. OSWALD`S, CHOLAWALD CHERUB

VHC. GRAHAM`S, VALGLO DUGABABE OF OURSIMMENTAL

PUPPY

1st.   JONES & TOOZE`S, CROSSGUNS THE BULL AT MAXSTA JW. BPD

2nd.  JACKSON`S, STORMBULL SO WOT

3rd.   CORNS, BEKANBAR BILLY NO MATES

RES. HITCHCOCK`S, GADKEYS APPOLLO AT KRISKAT

VHC. SMITH`S, PENNSMITH X FACTOR

PUPPY

1st.   STAMP`S, ZANTIASTAFF THE ODYSSEY

2nd.  WINROW`S, JAYNEZE HAKUNA MATATA

3rd.   HUGHES`S, MICHWAYS SHE`S THE ONE WITH MISHDAR

RES. WILLIAMS`S, ROXANNE GO`S WILD AT BEECHSTAFF

VHC. JONES`S, DOIRESTAFF LISA RIOT AT FOYLEOAK

JUNIOR

1st.   BRADLEY`S, DAVIES DELIGHT

2nd.  CONNELLY`S, GILLCONN KHAN SPOT ON CHASE

3rd.   PAYNE`S, WELSHSTAFF CELTIC WORRIER

RES. BARNETT`S, TORNADOSTORM AREA FIFTY ONE

VHC. DOCHERTY`S, BODEIGA KIMPEEK

JUNIOR

1st.   WILSON`S, WILSTAFF SHE`S A SHOWGIRL

2nd.  FULTON`S, NEVER FORGOTTEN

3rd.   BYRNES`S, AR AIS ARIS AR LACKYLE

RES. SMITH & COX`S, WILLOWSTAFF HY SOCIETY

VHC. McDOWELL`S, BODEIGA GEORGIA

YEARLING

1st.   CASEY & HEWITT`S, HALLASTAFF CELT AT TIGERBULL

2nd.  HEDGES & ROBINSON`S, LEGER KINGS GAMBIT BY RAMBLIX JW

3rd.   FROST`S, CROSSGUNS COMPADRE AT BLUNDERBUST

RES. WILLIS`S, CROSSGUNS GRADUATE AT CROSS-SWORDS

VHC. EDWARDS`S, WELSHSTAFF PEARLY JACK

YEARLING

1st.   SAUNT`S, SAPHIRES GIRL

2nd.  HOPKINS`S, TRUFFLESTAFF TOFFEE TRUFFLE JW

3rd.   WAKEMAN`S, MISS TWO TONE

RES. CAETANO & MUIR`S, LEGACY OF A TORNADO

VHC. KINCLA`S, ALCNIK ROSA PARKS JW

MAIDEN

1st.   GUNTULIS & BOWN`S, SMARTSTAFF THE ONE

2nd.  MILNER`S, SPANAFFY GUNZABLAZIN

3rd.   PALMER`S, NAUGHTY NORIS

RES. GUNTULIS & BOWN`S, CROSSGUNS OUTLAW

VHC. RENDLE`S, GILLCONN RAMA THE BULL

MAIDEN

1st.   BULLOCK`S, DUCHESS BLACK BEAUTY

2nd.  LEWIS`S, CORTIJO RED EMBER AT BLAZINSTAFF

3rd.   ACKLEY`S, ROSEGOLD TASHA`S ANGEL

RES. WIHLBORG`S, CRUDHA DAICHEIL BAN-RIGHINN

VHC. AUGUSTYNOWICZ & STADDON`S,  RAMBLESTAFF ON THE RAMPAGE FOR TOROLOCO

 

NOVICE

1st.   DAVIS`S, CROSSGUNS JEALOUS GUY

2nd.  GUNTULIS & BOWN`S, SMARTSTAFF THE ONE

3rd.   AUGUSTYNOWICZ & STADDON`S, BLACK PEARLS PRINCE OF TOROLOCO

RES. WILLIAMS`S, RIVAZ BLUES N TWOES

VHC. MILNER`S, SPANAFFY GUNZABLAZIN

NOVICE

1st.   WILSON`S, WILSTAFF SHE`S A SHOWGIRL

2nd.  WINROW`S, JAYNEZE HASTA LA VISTA

3rd.   BINDER`S, COMMACHIO MISS ANGELIC

RES. LEWIS`S, CORTIJO RED EMBER AT BLAZINSTAFF

VHC. HALE & KEMP`S, MAXSTA CAYMEN QUEEN

TYRO

1st.   AUGUSTYNOWICZ & STADDON`S, BLACK PEARLS PRINCE OF TOROLOCO

2nd.  HYDE`S, SUBARON SUPERLATIVE SAM

3rd.   O`DONOHUE`S, MASTER CHANKAST

RES. FLETCHER & SEEDHOUSE`S, GRANITANGEL RED GIANT

VHC. REES`S, RIXSTAFFS LITTLE ACE OF RIXSTAFF

TYRO

1st.   CAETANO & MUIR`S, LEGACY OF A TORNADO

2nd.  SMITH & COX`S, WILLOWSTAFF HY SOCIETY

3rd.   ACKLEY`S, ROSEGOLD TASHA`S ANGEL

RES. HALE & KEMP`S, MAXSTA CAYMEN QUEEN

VHC.

GRADUATE

1st.   DIVIN`S, RAPSTAFF RENEGADE AT BULTERY

2nd.  PEARCE`S, BULLHAWK BANKSY

3rd.   FERGUSON`S, FERGUSTAFF COOL AS ICE

RES. FLETCHER & SEEDHOUSE`S, GRANITANGEL RED GIANT

VHC. FAIRHURST`S, YORKS ONE TIME FOR FAIRLENIUM

GRADUATE

1st.   MORGAN & MORGAN-PISTOR`S, BIGGLESWICK QUI MOI

2nd.   HOPKINS`S, TRUFFLESTAFF TOFFEE TRUFFLE JW

3rd.   SHEADOWN`S, DEE JAY MIX

RES. PRICHARD`S, FOXSTAFF MYSTIC MAGIC JW

VHC. LONIE`S, RYZTODOU HEAVENLY ANGEL

POST GRADUATE

1st.   EDMONSON`S, FORDSON MAJOR

2nd.  DEENEY`S, TIR NA NOG ARAIS

3rd.   WILLIAMSON`S, LADARNA LAZY BOY

RES  NIEMANN`S, FRIARSTAFF MULLIAN-GA AT KANDELKA

VHC. JONES & CONNER`S, BRIGANAH BEST MATE JW

POST GRADUATE

1st.   TAYLOR`S, NIATONA TO SIR WITH LOVE BCC

2nd.  THOMPSON`S, WESTBULL MAID IN SCOTLAND

3rd.   JACKSON`S, JACKABYTE TOP TOTTY

RES. CLAY`S, BEARCREST SONIQUE

VHC. HORSMAN`S, BULLHAWK SIMPLY IRRESTIBLE

MID LIMIT

1st.   JONES`S, ALCNIK BRYN DU

2nd.  ARMITAGE`S, BERLSCARG MR POTEEN AT AVELOCKE

3rd.   McDONALD & FOSTER`S, ALPORT FIRE CRACKER

RES. WEDGWOOD`S, POTTERSWAY BOLD AS BRASS JW

VHC. KIRBY`S, JANDAZ HUSTLER

MID LIMIT

1st.   HOPKINS`S, CANAKEY DREAM MAKER JW

2nd.  SHEPHERD`S, BOURTIE ONCE AGAIN

3rd.   DAVIES`S, GORADON CHEEKY GIRL AT SEBSONIC JW

RES. FLETCHER`S, RYPARK LEAP OF FAITH AT BERLSCARG

VHC. MEEK`S, LADARNA LEADING EDGE

LIMIT

1st.   BRADLEY`S, CRASHKON MASTER BLASTER

2nd.  BEAUFOY & WESTWOOD`S, NETHERTONION BEAUWEST OF WYREFARE

3rd.   O`DONNELL`S, ROCKSTAFF VAGABOND FOR ODENSTAFF

RES. BURTON & BRIERLEY`S, BAROBS REGAL ROGUE

VHC. DAWKINS`S, KENMILLTRI MARS

LIMIT

1st.   JOHNSON`S, TILLCARR RING OF FIRE BRCC

2nd.  ROBINSON`S, LEGER KNOCKOUT WHIST JW

3rd.   NORTON`S, TIKKURILAN TICKA TEBOO

RES. TAYLOR`S, RUMROURKE ROCK N REBEL

VHC. KING`S, KOLATOZ PAWS FOR THORT

OPEN

1st.   SMITH`S, PENNSMITH MASTER BILLY

 BOY DCC

2nd.  NEEDHAM & BARLOW`S, CH STORMPIKE DARK LORD DRCC

3rd.   MACE & DAVIES`S, CH STORMBULL SOLO JW

RES. MILLEN & MARTIN`S, IR CH LOYALSTAFF SWEET WILLIAM

VHC. HARKIN`S, CH HARKLINE ROBBIE THE BRUCE JW

OPEN

1st.   EVANS`S, RYESTAFF HATS OFF TO RIFFRAF

2nd.  WIIL & ARNTZEN`S, N CH PROUDSTAFFS DISGUISE THE DISGUISE THE NAVIGATOR

3rd.   WINROW`S, JAYNEZE TOUNGE TIED

RES. McCOMISKIE & DICK`S, STEAL THE LIMELIGHT JW

VHC. LARSSON`S, HOLSTAFF`S GEDAN KEKOMI

VETERAN

1st.   WALTON`S, RED HOT TO HANDLE

2nd.  WHILBORG`S, INT CH HOLSTAFF CALEDONIAN CHIEFTAN

3rd.   CARTWRIGHT`S, BLACK SARRASON

RES.

VHC.

VETERAN

1st.   DAVIES`S, CH MOMCOL TASHA YAR

2nd.  TITTLEY & BOSANKO`S, SPEARHEAD JEWEL JADE

3rd.   NORTON`S, TIKKURILAN POISON IVY

RES. PAGE & McGOWAN`SCHELSEA BEAUTY AT CHELAKAZ

VHC.

 

 

DOG CC

SMITH`S, PENNSMITH MASTER BILLY BOY

BITCH CC

TAYLOR`S, NIATONA TO SIR WITH LOVE

 

 

 

DOG RCC

NEEDHAM & BARLOW`S, CH STORMPIKE DARK LORD

 

BITCH RCC

JACKSON`S, TILLCARR RING OF FIRE

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY DOG

JONES & TOOZE`S, CROSSGUNS THE BULL AT MAXSTA JW 

BEST PUPPY BITCH

BULLOCK`S, DUCHESS BLACK BEAUTY